Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

Your shifter assembly comes with a pack of hardware. The hardware combination you use will depend on which type of shift linkage you are installing the shifter on.

Use these parts to mount the shifter base to the D-Series & B16A ( US & JDM) linkage. (x3) M6x1 nylon locking nuts, (x3) M6x1x18mm stainless bolt, (x2) M8 Flat Washer, (x1) M8x1.25x50mm, stainless bolt (x1) M8x1.25 nylon locking nut.

Use these parts to mount the shifter base to the B18 & B16B ( US & JDM) linkage. (x3) M6x1 nylon locking nuts, (x3) M6x1x18mm stainless bolt, (x2) M8 Flat Washer, (x1) M8x1.25x60mm stainless bolt, (x1) M8x1.25 nylon locking nut & stainless steel pivot spacer.

You will only use one of the long bolts. If you do not understand what bolts to use, please call us. 225-932-9588